圖片僅供參考
293D107X0010D2TE3
CAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V 2917
- 製造商
- 製造商。 部分 #293D107X0010D2TE3
- 包
- 資料表 293D107X0010D2TE3 DataSheet
- 有現貨的4773
100%原創; 新
24小時準備發貨
365天保修
RFQ&; 獲得更多折扣
規格
| Series | TANTAMOUNT™, 293D |
| Part Status | Active |
| Capacitance | 100 µF |
| Tolerance | ±20% |
| Voltage - Rated | 10 V |
| Type | Molded |
| ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | 600mOhm |
| Operating Temperature | -55°C ~ 125°C |
| Mounting Type | Surface Mount |
| Package / Case | 2917 (7343 Metric) |
| Size / Dimension | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) |
| Height - Seated (Max) | 0.122" (3.10mm) |
| Manufacturer Size Code | D |
| Features | General Purpose |
概述
Description
The 293D107X0010D2TE3 is a type of capacitor, specifically a ceramic capacitor manufactured by KEMET. It is part of the 293D series, which are multilayer ceramic capacitors (MLCC) known for their reliability and stability. The specifications include a capacitance of 1 µF and a voltage rating of 10V. The "X7R" dielectric material provides a moderate capacitance change with temperature, making it suitable for various applications in electronic circuits. The "D2TE3" indicates the packaging and termination type, which is typically suited for surface mount technology (SMT) applications. These capacitors are commonly used in filtering, decoupling, and timing applications in consumer electronics, automotive, and industrial devices. Their small size and high performance make them ideal for modern compact circuit designs.
Features
The 293D107X0010D2TE3 is a tantalum capacitor with the following key features:
1. Capacitance: 100 microfarads (µF) which allows for significant energy storage.
2. Voltage Rating: 10 volts (V), indicating the maximum voltage the capacitor can handle without breakdown.
3. Dielectric: Tantalum, which provides stable electrical properties and high reliability.
4. Construction: Radial leaded, facilitating easy mounting on circuit boards.
5. Temperature Range: Suitable for operation in a wide temperature range, typically from -55°C to +125°C.
6. Low ESR: Features low equivalent series resistance (ESR), enhancing performance in high-frequency applications.
7. Applications: Commonly used in power supply circuits, decoupling, filtering, and energy storage in various electronic devices.
This component is well-regarded for its small size, efficiency, and reliability in demanding applications.
1. Capacitance: 100 microfarads (µF) which allows for significant energy storage.
2. Voltage Rating: 10 volts (V), indicating the maximum voltage the capacitor can handle without breakdown.
3. Dielectric: Tantalum, which provides stable electrical properties and high reliability.
4. Construction: Radial leaded, facilitating easy mounting on circuit boards.
5. Temperature Range: Suitable for operation in a wide temperature range, typically from -55°C to +125°C.
6. Low ESR: Features low equivalent series resistance (ESR), enhancing performance in high-frequency applications.
7. Applications: Commonly used in power supply circuits, decoupling, filtering, and energy storage in various electronic devices.
This component is well-regarded for its small size, efficiency, and reliability in demanding applications.
Package
The package type of the capacitor 293D107X0010D2TE3 is a surface-mount device (SMD) in a 1210 case size.
Pinout
The component 293D107X0010D2TE3 is a tantalum capacitor. It has a pin count of 2, as it is a typical leaded capacitor with two terminals for connection.
In terms of function, this capacitor is designed to store electrical energy and is commonly used in various electronic applications, including power supply filtering and decoupling, providing stability and performance in circuits. It has a capacitance value of 10 microfarads (µF) and a voltage rating of 10 volts (V). The "D" suffix indicates a specific tolerance or series designation.
Overall, it serves as a compact and reliable energy storage component in electronic circuits.
In terms of function, this capacitor is designed to store electrical energy and is commonly used in various electronic applications, including power supply filtering and decoupling, providing stability and performance in circuits. It has a capacitance value of 10 microfarads (µF) and a voltage rating of 10 volts (V). The "D" suffix indicates a specific tolerance or series designation.
Overall, it serves as a compact and reliable energy storage component in electronic circuits.
Manufacturer
The manufacturer of the component 293D107X0010D2TE3 is Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. Vishay is a global leader in discrete semiconductors and passive electronic components. Founded in 1962, the company specializes in a wide range of products, including resistors, capacitors, inductors, and diodes, serving various industries such as automotive, industrial, telecommunications, and consumer electronics. Vishay is known for its commitment to innovation, quality, and reliability in electronic components, making it a key player in the electronics manufacturing sector.
Application
The 293D107X0010D2TE3 is a polyester film capacitor, commonly used in applications such as power supplies, filtering circuits, audio equipment, and signal coupling/decoupling in electronic devices. Its characteristics make it suitable for high-frequency applications, energy storage, and temperature stability in industrial and consumer electronics.
Equivalent
The 293D107X0010D2TE3 is a capacitor from KEMET with a capacitance of 1μF, voltage rating of 10V, and a dielectric type of X7R. Equivalent products may include capacitors with similar specifications from manufacturers like Murata, TDK, and Vishay, such as the Murata GRM31CR71H105KA01 or TDK C3216X7R1H105K. Always verify the voltage rating, capacitance, and dielectric type for compatibility.
船舶
運輸管道我們
通過DHL、FedEx、TNT、UPS或您選擇的任何其他貨運代理提供全球運輸服務。
運費參攷(DHL/FedEx):
動態主要裝載: 運費從25美元到45美元(0.5公斤)不等,預計交貨時間為2-5個工作日。
聯邦快遞: 運費從25美元到40美元(0.5公斤)不等,預計交貨時間為3-7個工作日。
不斷電供應系統: 運費從25美元到45美元(0.5公斤)不等,預計交貨時間為3-7個工作日。
三硝基甲苯: 運費從25美元到65美元(0.5公斤)不等,預計交貨時間為3-7個工作日。
增强型短消息: 運費從30美元到50美元(0.5公斤)不等,預計交貨時間為7-15個工作日。
掛號: 運費為2-4美元(0.1公斤),預計交貨時間為5-20個工作日。
支付
Payment Methods
付款條件為100%預付。
現時,我們只接受以下付款方式:
1. 貝寶
2. 信用卡/借記卡
3. 電匯
類似的
-
MX25R8035FM1IL0
Macronix
-
MX25L3233FZBI-08Q
Macronix
-
MX25L3233FM1I-08Q
Macronix
-
MX29F400CBTI-70G
Macronix
-
MX25V4035FZUI
Macronix
-
MX25V2033FM1I
Macronix
-
MX25V16066M1I02
Macronix
-
MX25V16066M2I02
Macronix
-
MX30LF2G28AD-TI
Macronix
-
MX25R6435FBDIL0
Macronix
-
MX25L25673GMI-08G
Macronix
-
MX25L25673GMI-10G
Macronix